home Industrial HoseLAYFLATPLEW10

Download PLEW10 sectionDownload

PLEW10

MAXIMUS STANDARD DUTY

PVC COMPOUND EXTRUDED

  • Temperature: -20°C to +60°C
  • Cover: Blue; Smooth PVC Compound
  • Tube: Blue; Smooth PVC Compound
  • Reinforcement: High Strength Synthetic Cord
  • Applications: Layflat Hose for delivery of Water/Drainage/Liquid Fertilizers/Agricultural Chemicals. Can handle relatively small rises in elevation.
Part NumberSizeHose I.D (mm)HOSE O.D (mm)WP (psi)BP (psi)Weight kg/mtr
PLEW10-0252526.5291003050.16
PLEW10-0323233.5361003050.22
PLEW10-038384042902620.26
PLEW10-051515254601750.3
PLEW10-063636568601750.33
PLEW10-076767780601750.4
PLEW10-102102103106601750.62
PLEW10-152152153160601751.15

Our product range is constantly evolving and Hydraulink reserve the right to change technical specifications without notice.

† denotes indent items. Please contact Hydraulink for availability