home Industrial HoseMULTIPURPOSE HOSEREMD01

Download REMD01 sectionDownload

REMD01

MAXIMUS RED NBR

RUBBER MULTIPURPOSE

  • Temperature: -40°C to +93°C
  • Cover: Red Non-conductive Nitrile RMA Class C Extruded Compound
  • Tube: Black; Extruded Nitrile RMA Class A Rubber Compound
  • High Strength Synthetic Cord
  • Applications: Recommended For Air/Water/Petroleum Oils/Petrol/Kerosene/Fuel Oil (to +49°C) and Lubricating Oils. Excellent Weather And Ozone Resistance. Non Conductive at 1000 Volts D.C
Part NumberSizeHose I.D (mm)Hose O.D (mm)WP (psi)BP (psi)Weight kg/mtr
REMD01-00666.31430012000.18
REMD01-00887.91530012000.19
REMD01-010109.51630012000.2
REMD01-0121212.72230012000.41
REMD01-0161615.92730012000.6
REMD01-0191919.12930012000.61
REMD01-0252525.43730012000.9
REMD01-0323232.14430012001.19
REMD01-0383838.15430012001.45
REMD01-0515150.86630012001.8