home Industrial HoseAIR & WATERRWWS10

Download RWWS10 sectionDownload

RWWS10

MAXIMUS WATER SUCTION

RUBBER WATER SUCTION

  • Temperature: -35°C to +85°C
  • Cover: Black; Smooth Wrapped Finish NBR Rubber Compound
  • Tube: Black; NBR Rubber Compound
  • Reinforcement: High Strength Synthetic Cord Plus Two Steel Helix Wires
  • Applications: Heavy Duty Water Suction and Delivery Hose; It handles Sewerage; Mud; Water and is Abrasion/Weathering/Ozone Resistant.
Part NumberSizeHose I.D (mm)HOSE O.D (mm)WP (psi)BP (psi)Weight kg/mtr
RWWS10-0252525.4351504501
RWWS10-0323232.1421504501.11
RWWS10-0383838.1491504501.42
RWWS10-0515150.8621504501.95
RWWS10-0636363.5761504502.59
RWWS10-0767676.1891504503.38
RWWS10-102102101.61181504505.56
RWWS10-152152152.41691504508.69

Our product range is constantly evolving and Hydraulink reserve the right to change technical specifications without notice.

† denotes indent items. Please contact Hydraulink for availability