home Industrial HoseAIR & WATERRWWD10

Download RWWD10 sectionDownload

RWWD10

MAXIMUS WATER DELIVERY

RUBBER WATER DELIVERY

  • Temperature: -35°C to +85°C
  • Cover: Black; Smooth Wrapped Finish NBR Rubber Compound
  • Tube: Black; NBR Rubber Compound
  • Reinforcement: High Strength Synthetic Cord
  • Applications: A softwall delivery hose suitable for a variety of purposes in many industries; Construction sites; Agriculture and Mines. Weathering and ozone resistant.
Part NumberSizeHose I.D (mm)Hose O.D (mm)WP (psi)BP (psi)Weight kg/mtr
RWWD10-0252525.4321504500.62
RWWD10-0323232.1421504500.88
RWWD10-0383838.1481504501.42
RWWD10-0515150.8611504501.46
RWWD10-0636363.5751504502.59
RWWD10-0767676.1881504502.49
RWWD10-102102101.61161504504.02

Our product range is constantly evolving and Hydraulink reserve the right to change technical specifications without notice.

† denotes indent items. Please contact Hydraulink for availability