home Steel Pipe And TubeHYDRAULIC TUBEST-M

Download ST-M sectionDownload

ST-M

METRIC HYDRAULIC TUBE - PLATED

SEAMLESS HYDRAULIC LINE TUBE - METRIC O.D.

  • Working Pressure calculated using a tensile strength of 340MPa (49300psi), at a safety factor of 3:1.
  • Flow capacity calculated using a fluid velocity of 20ft/sec (6.1m/sec)
  • Standards: Conforms to specifications of ASTM A179 / DIN 2391/C
  • NOTE: Working and burst pressures can vary based on tensile strength of material.
Part NumberO.D - mmWall thickness - mmWeight - kg/mWorking Pressure - barWorking Pressure - psiFlow - l/min
STP-M81081.00.2424535508.6
STP-M1015101.50.31303439016.7
STP-M1025102.559085507.2
STP-M1215121.50.39244354021.8
STP-M1420142.00.59286415034.2
STP-M1515151.50.50190275549.2
STP-M1620162.00.69244354049.2
STP-M1815181.50.61155225076.8
STP-M2025202.51.08244354076.8
STP-M2220222.00.991702470111
STP-M2530253.01.632333380123
STP-M3040303.02.002633820165
STP-M3520352.52.001031490307
STP-M3850385.03.352603770268
STP-M61061.00.1234550005.5

Our product range is constantly evolving and Hydraulink reserve the right to change technical specifications without notice.

† denotes indent items. Please contact Hydraulink for availability