home Industrial HoseFOODPHFS16

Download PHFS16 sectionDownload

PHFS16

NETTUNO

PVC FOOD S & D HOSE

  • Conforming Standards: FDA Title 21 CFR Item 177.2600
  • European Directive 10/2011
  • Classes A/B/C for Food Contact
  • USP Class VI
  • Temperature -10°C to +60°C
  • Cover: Transparent; Slightly corrugated plasticised PVC
  • Tube: Transparent; Plasticised PVC
  • Reinforcement: Anti-shock rigid White PVC Spiral Helix
  • Applications: Particularly suited for suction and delivery of milk, mineral waters, fruit juices, wines and liqueurs up to 15% alcohol, vinegar and alimentary liquids. Low weight and a high degree of flexibility, offering resistance to crushing, abrasion, weathering, atmospheric agents and most other chemicals.
Part NumberSizeHose I.D (mm)Hose O.D (mm)WP (psi)BP (psi)Min Bend Radius (mm)Vacuum (%)Weight kg/mtr
PHFS16-0252525.43172215130700.3
PHFS16-0323232.137.972215155700.39
PHFS16-0383838.144.972215180700.52
PHFS16-0515150.858.872215235700.8
PHFS16-0767676.185.572215340701.38
PHFS16-102102101.611360180470702.2