home Industrial HosePETROLEUM HOSEPHPS02

Download PHPS02 sectionDownload

PHPS02

BLUE PETROLEUM

PVC NITRILE S & D HOSE

  • Temperature: -25°C to +60°C
  • Cover: Blue, slightly corrugated PVC Nitrile blend
  • Tube: Blue, smooth, PVC Nitrile blend
  • Reinforcement: Anti-shock Rigid PVC Helix
  • Applications: Suction and delivery of Hydrocarbon materials such as diesel oils, grease, lubricants and most chemicals. Nitrile blend provides good flexibility and chemical resistance.
Part NumberSizeHose I.D (mm)Hose O.D (mm)WP (psi)BP (psi)Min Bend Radius (mm)Weight kg/mtr
PHPS02-0252525.43275225800.39
PHPS02-0323232.139752251000.51
PHPS02-0383838.146651951500.65
PHPS02-0515150.860651951751.1
PHPS02-0636363.575601802001.5
PHPS02-0767676.287551653001.8
PHPS02-102102101.6115551653753.01