home Industrial HoseMULTIPURPOSE HOSEPPDF11

Download PPDF11 sectionDownload

PPDF11

MAXIMUS FC

PVC MULTIPURPOSE

  • Conforming Standards: AS 2070
  • Temperature: 0°C to +60°C
  • Cover: Clear PVC Compound With Red Tracers
  • Tube: Clear PVC Compound
  • Reinforcement: Fabric Braid
  • Applications: Industrial Use Of Air/ Petrol/Kerosene/Oil/Solvents and other uses where a clear tube is required. This hose is very flexible and features a petrol resistant tube with a red tracer in the outer cover to allow easy identification as a petrol line.
Part NumberSizeHose I.D (mm)Hose O.D (mm)WP (psi)BP (psi)Weight kg/mtr
PPDF11-00666.310.22306900.1
PPDF11-00887.912.42306900.12
PPDF11-010109.5152306900.13
PPDF11-0121212.717.52306900.16
PPDF11-0161615.9222306900.23
PPDF11-0191919.125.42306900.3
PPDF11-0252525.4322306900.49
PPDF11-0383838.148752200.82