home Industrial HoseDUCTINGDUTAS10

Download DUTAS10 sectionDownload

DUTAS10

ELASTOFLEX

SANTOPRENE TPE

  • Temperature: 0°C to +125°C
  • Material: Santoprene TPE
  • Colour: Black
  • Standard Length: 10 metres and up to 15 metres on request.
  • Properties: Extremely flexible, very light weight, not suitable in abrasive situations.
  • Applications: Especially suitable for suction of gases, fumes and hot air transfer. UV and ozone resistance. Not for automotive use.
Part NumberHose I.D (mm)Min Bend Radius (mm)Vacuum (bar)WP (bar)Weight kg/mtrWall Thickness (mm)
DUTAS10-0323248.32.32.15.55
DUTAS10-0575785.18.21.31.55
DUTAS10-07676110.12.18.40.60
DUTAS10-102102150.085.15.50.60
DUTAS10-127127190.060.095.65.60
DUTAS10-152152225.050.090.66.60

Our product range is constantly evolving and Hydraulink reserve the right to change technical specifications without notice.

† denotes indent items. Please contact Hydraulink for availability