home Industrial HoseAIR & WATERPHWS03

Download PHWS03 sectionDownload

PHWS03

MAXIMUS GREY

PVC SUCTION HOSE

  • Temperature: -10°C to +60°C
  • Cover: Grey; Slightly Corrugated PVC Compound
  • Tube: Grey PVC Compound
  • Reinforcement: Anti-shock Rigid PVC Helix
  • Applications: A general purpose hose for suction and delivery of waters; Mud; Acid; Latex; Grains and other materials. Can be used in agriculture and industry; Placed on Tank Trucks; Ships; Silos; Offers Resistance to Crushing/Abrasion/Attack From Atmospheric Agents and Most Chemicals.
Part NumberSizeHose I.D (mm)HOSE O.D (mm)WP (psi)BP (psi)Weight kg/mtr
PHWS03-0383838.1461203600.67
PHWS03-0515150.8601003001.02
PHWS03-0636363.573952851.44
PHWS03-0767676.187852552.22
PHWS03-102102101.6115802403.03
PHWS03-152152152.4170601806.45
PHWS03-0252525.4321203600.37
PHWS03-0323232.1391203600.51

Our product range is constantly evolving and Hydraulink reserve the right to change technical specifications without notice.

† denotes indent items. Please contact Hydraulink for availability