home Industrial HoseLAYFLATPLEW12

Download PLEW12 sectionDownload

PLEW12

MAXIMUS HEAVY DUTY

PVC COMPOUND EXTRUDED

  • Temperature: -20°C to +60°C
  • Cover: Red; Smooth PVC Compound
  • Tube: Red; Smooth PVC Compound
  • Reinforcement: High Strength Synthetic Cord
  • Applications: Abrasion and Kink Resistant Heavy Duty Hose for discharging water in Construction/Mining/Quarry and Industrial Applications requiring higher working pressures.
Part NumberSizeHose I.D (mm)HOSE O.D (mm)WP (psi)BP (psi)Weight kg/mtr
PLEW12-0383840431504500.29
PLEW12-0515152.5561504500.42
PLEW12-0636366691504500.54
PLEW12-0767678.5821504500.66
PLEW12-1021021041081504501
PLEW12-1521521551601504501.7

Our product range is constantly evolving and Hydraulink reserve the right to change technical specifications without notice.

† denotes indent items. Please contact Hydraulink for availability