home Industrial HoseAIR & WATERRWWD23

Download RWWD23 sectionDownload

RWWD23

ETNA

RUBBER MARINE WET EXHAUST

  • Approved By Lloyds; Certificate 99/00169 (EZ)
  • Temperature: -30°C to +100°C
  • Cover: Black; Corrugated Wrapped Finish Cr Flame Retardant Rubber Compound
  • Tube: Black; Cr Rubber Compound
  • Reinforcement: High Strength Synthetic Cord Plus Embedded Steel Helix Wire
  • Applications: Hardwall Hose specially designed for the marine industry for conveying wet exhaust fumes from the engine intake and bilge exhaust. Also; Due to Unique Sizes; Can Be Used In Industrial Applications.
Part NumberSizeHose I.D (mm)Bend Radius (mm)WP (psi)BP (psi)Weight kg/mtr
RWWD23-0252525.411025750.48
RWWD23-0323232.113025750.65
RWWD23-0383838.115025750.75
RWWD23-0454544.517025750.87
RWWD23-0515150.818025751.07
RWWD23-0636363.520025751.3
RWWD23-0767676.125025751.46
RWWD23-0909088.933025751.73
RWWD23-102102101.641025752.06
RWWD23-12712712756025752.58
RWWD23-152152152.668025753.18

Our product range is constantly evolving and Hydraulink reserve the right to change technical specifications without notice.

† denotes indent items. Please contact Hydraulink for availability