home Industrial HosePETROLEUM HOSERWPD09

Download RWPD09 sectionDownload

RWPD09

MAXIMUS PETROLEUM DELIVERY

RUBBER FUEL DELIVERY - 150 PSI

  • Conforming Standards: AS2683 Type 2; Grade 2; Kind 1
  • Temperature: -20°C to +80°C
  • Cover: Black; Smooth Wrapped Finish Rubber Compound
  • Tube: Black; Rubber Compound
  • Reinforcement: High Strength Synthetic Cord Plus Embedded Anti-static Copper Wire
  • Applications: Softwall delivery hose for transfer of petroleum products with aromatic content up to 30%. Resistant to abrasion and weather.
Part NumberSizeHose I.D (mm)Hose O.D (mm)WP (psi)BP (psi)Weight kg/mtr
RWPD09-0191919.1291504500.53
RWPD09-0252525.4351504500.64
RWPD09-0323232.1421504500.8
RWPD09-0383838.1481504500.95
RWPD09-0515150.8631504501.54
RWPD09-0636363.5761504501.93
RWPD09-0767676.1891504502.55
RWPD09-102102101.61161504502.38