home Industrial HoseFOODPHFS15

Download PHFS15 sectionDownload

PHFS15

BACCO

PVC FOOD S & D HOSE

  • Conforming Standards: FDA Title 21 CFR Item 177.2600
  • European Directive 90/128/CEE
  • Classes A/B/C for Food Contact
  • USP Class VI
  • Temperature -10°C to +60°C
  • Cover: Transparent; Slightly corrugated plasticised PVC
  • Tube: Transparent; Plasticised PVC
  • Reinforcement: Anti-shock rigid Red PVC Spiral Helix
  • Applications: Particularly suited for suction and delivery of dregs, wines, liqueurs up to 30% alcohol, and alimentary liquids. Very light and flexible and is resistant to crushing, abrasion, weathering, atmospheric agents and most other chemicals.
Part NumberSizeHose I.D (mm)Hose O.D (mm)WP (psi)BP (psi)Min Bend Radius (mm)Vacuum (%)Weight kg/mtr
PHFS15-0252525.4321303901701000.4
PHFS15-0323232.139.11303902301000.52
PHFS15-0383838.146.31303902601000.73
PHFS15-0515150.860.21153453501001.1
PHFS15-0767676.187.11153455251001.95
PHFS15-102102101.6115.490270695903.35

Our product range is constantly evolving and Hydraulink reserve the right to change technical specifications without notice.

† denotes indent items. Please contact Hydraulink for availability