home Industrial HoseFOODPHFS10

Download PHFS10 sectionDownload

PHFS10

PLUTONE BIO

PVC FOOD S & D HOSE

  • Conforming Standards: FDA Title 21 CFR Item 177.2600
  • European Directive 10/2011
  • Classes A/B/C for Food Contact
  • USP Class VI
  • Temperature -10°C to +60°C
  • Cover: Transparent; Plasticised PVC
  • Tube: Transparent; Plasticised PVC
  • Reinforcement: Steel Spiral Helix
  • Applications: Particularly suited for suction and delivery of liquids and dry materials. Resistant to atmospheric agents and most chemicals.
Part NumberSizeHose I.D (mm)HOSE O.D (mm)WP (psi)BP (psi)Weight kg/mtr
PHFS10-010109.514.91005000.15
PHFS10-0121212.718.1904500.18
PHFS10-0161615.921.9904500.25
PHFS10-0191919.126.1753750.35
PHFS10-0252525.433.4753750.5
PHFS10-0323232.140.8603000.65
PHFS10-0383838.147.1603000.8
PHFS10-0515150.861.8603001.24
PHFS10-0767676.191.2552752.2
PHFS10-102102101.6116351753.35