home Industrial HosePETROLEUM HOSERWPS09

Download RWPS09 sectionDownload

RWPS09

MAXIMUS PETROLEUM SUCTION

RUBBER OIL SUCTION - 150 PSI

  • Conforming Standards: AS2683 Type 1; Grade 2; Kind 1
  • Temperature: -20°C to +80°C
  • Cover: Black; Smooth Wrapped Finish SBR Rubber
  • Tube: Black; NBR Rubber Compound
  • Reinforcement: High Strength Synthetic Cord Plus Embedded Steel Helix Wire
  • Application: Lightweight Suction Hose for the transfer of petroleum products with an aromatic content up to 30%. Resistant to Abrasion And Weather.
Part NumberSizeHose I.D (mm)Hose O.D (mm)WP (psi)BP (psi)Weight kg/mtr
RWPS09-0191919.1291504500.6
RWPS09-0252525.4351504500.85
RWPS09-0323232.1421504500.96
RWPS09-0383838.1481504501.1
RWPS09-0515150.8631504501.86
RWPS09-0767676.1891504502.92
RWPS09-102102101.61181504504.78