home Industrial HosePETROLEUM HOSEREPD01

Download REPD01 sectionDownload

REPD01

MAXIMUS R6 PUSH-ON

RUBBER PUSH-ON - BLACK

  • Conforming Standards: SAE J517; SAE 100R6
  • Temperature: -40°C to +100°C for air +71°C
  • Cover: Black; Smooth Extruded Rubber Compound
  • Tube: Black; Smooth Extruded Nitrile Rubber Compound
  • Reinforcement: High Strength Synthetic Cord
  • Applications: Recommended For Petroleum Based Hydraulics Oils/Water Glycol Antifreeze Solutions/Hot Lubricating Oils/Air. Not recommended for gasoline or diesel fuels. Cover is oil and abrasion resistant.
Part NumberSizeHose I.D (mm)Hose O.D (mm)WP (psi)BP (psi)Weight kg/mtr
REPD01-00554.81152521000.17
REPD01-00666.31242516800.19
REPD01-00887.91442516800.23
REPD01-010109.51642516800.24
REPD01-0121212.72042516800.33
REPD01-0161615.92342516800.4